Michael EalyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Performer
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002

Shop