Michael EalyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably)…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.  …

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 12:30pm
2 Fast 2 Furious SPK

Two street racers go undercover to take down a drug magnate in this sequel to 2001's “The Fast and the Furious.” High-octane car chases, contrived script. Paul Walker, Tyrese. John Singleton directed.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
2 Fast 2 Furious SPK

Two street racers go undercover to take down a drug magnate in this sequel to 2001's “The Fast and the Furious.” High-octane car chases, contrived script. Paul Walker, Tyrese. John Singleton directed.

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Think Like a Man TooNew STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop