Michael Ealy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably)…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 2:10am
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Wed Mar 11 10:15am
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Wed Mar 11 7:10pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop