Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Michael Ealy
Almost Human: How to Act Like a Robot

Playing a robot on Almost Human is actually harder than you may think. The new Fox serie, set in the…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

Fall TV 2013: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:35pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Tue Mar 31 7:45am
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.