Michael Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 12:30am
Basic Instinct SUNDe

Thriller in which a detective (Michael Douglas) becomes involved with a writer (Sharon Stone) who may be a murderer. George Dzundza. Hazel: Dorothy Malone. Dr. Garner: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Walker: Denis Arndt. Roxy: Leilani Sarelle. Andrews: Bruce A. Young (more…)

Mon Apr 27 1:30am
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past TBS

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy starring Matthew McConaughey. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead po (more…)

Mon Apr 27 1:30pm
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace.

More NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Breaking Bad
2014 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Golden Globes weren't even a week ago, but it's time for more fete-ing at Saturday's20th Screen…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Michael Douglas, Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones, Michael Douglas Not Divorcing After All?

Is there a chance Michael Douglas and Catherine Zeta-Jones won't get divorced? Douglas told Jay Leno…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (68 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »