Michael Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk and Diana Douglas

Diana Douglas, Mother of Michael Douglas, Dies at 92

Diana Douglas, the ex-wife of Kirk Douglas and mother of Michael Douglas, died Saturday at her home in Woodland Hills, Calif., her husband, Donald Webster, told The Hollywood Reporter. She was 92. Born Diana Love Dill in Bermuda, Diana met Kirk Dougl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

And So It Goes - Trailer
02:12 — There are a million reasons not to like realtor Oren Little (Michael Douglas), and that's just the way he likes it. Willfully obnoxious to anyone who (more…)
Last Vegas - Official Trailer
02:32 — Starring four legends like you've never seen them before, LAST VEGAS tells the story of Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam (played by Academy-Award winners (more…)
Shining Through - Trailer
01:27 — A German-speaking secretary volunteers for a dangerous secret mission in Nazi Germany. Griffith is badly miscast!
Haywire
00:37 — This dynamic action-thriller directed by Oscar winner Steven Soderbergh (Traffic) boasts a talented cast that includes Channing Tatum (GI Joe: Rise of (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 8:30am
Don't Say a Word MOMAX

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel. Making matters worse, he has only a few hours to break through to the troubled teen.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:25am
Face Off HBOSGe

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Tue Jun 28 4:45am
Wonder Boys HBO2

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas
Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

He's serving time on drug charges until 2017

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Breaking Bad
2014 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Golden Globes weren't even a week ago, but it's time for more fete-ing at Saturday's20th Screen…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »