Michael Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk and Diana Douglas

Diana Douglas, Mother of Michael Douglas, Dies at 92

Diana Douglas, the ex-wife of Kirk Douglas and mother of Michael Douglas, died Saturday at her home in Woodland Hills, Calif., her husband, Donald Webster, told The Hollywood Reporter. She was 92. Born Diana Love Dill in Bermuda, Diana met Kirk Dougl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

1st Image of Paul Rudd in Ant-Man Costume
00:43 — Paul Rudd stars as con-man Scott Lang aka Ant-Man. This super suit lets him shrink in size but increase in strength. Lang must help his mentor, Dr. Ha (more…)
Michael Douglas Praises 'Ant-Man's' Effects Team for Making Him Look 30 Years Younger
03:33 — HitFix caught up with Dr. Hank Pym himself to chat about his upcoming film 'Ant-Man'.
Michael Douglas Wishes Comedy Received More Acknowledgment at the Oscars
01:25 — Michael Douglas shares his thoughts on comedy's also-ran status during awards season. The 2014 Golden Globe winner for Behind the Candelabra goes on (more…)
SNL40: Audience Q&A
06:58 — Jerry Seinfeld fields questions from audience members Michael Douglas, John Goodman, James Franco, Larry David, Tim Meadows, Dakota Johnson and Sarah (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:15am
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:35am
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MOMAX

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:35pm
Wall Street HBOSGe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

I’ll Watch207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas
Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

He's serving time on drug charges until 2017

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Breaking Bad
2014 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Golden Globes weren't even a week ago, but it's time for more fete-ing at Saturday's20th Screen…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay