Michael Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk and Diana Douglas

Diana Douglas, Mother of Michael Douglas, Dies at 92

Diana Douglas, the ex-wife of Kirk Douglas and mother of Michael Douglas, died Saturday at her home in Woodland Hills, Calif., her husband, Donald Webster, told The Hollywood Reporter. She was 92. Born Diana Love Dill in Bermuda, Diana met Kirk Dougl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Douglas Throat Cancer Origin Shocker: the Pop Culture Panel Weighs in
02:08 — Talk Show host George Stroumboulopoulos, Comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about Michael Douglas' recent revelation on the pos (more…)
The Cast Of Pure Genius Stars Stands Up To Cancer
00:32 — Dermot Mulroney, Augustus Prew, and Ward Horton, who play doctors on TV, speak for the real doctors trying to find a cure.
Jason Katims Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The Pure Genius executive producer supports his wife, who is a survivor.
Aaron Jennings Stands Up To Cancer
00:28 — The Pure Genius star speaks out about his parents' own bout with the illness.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:05am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:45pm
Wall Street HBO2

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

I’ll Watch207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas
Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

He's serving time on drug charges until 2017

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Breaking Bad
2014 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Golden Globes weren't even a week ago, but it's time for more fete-ing at Saturday's20th Screen…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments