Michael DouglasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy¬†was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars¬†Scarlett Joh…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:15pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOSGe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Sat Feb 28 1:15pm
Last Vegas SHO

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Sat Feb 28 5:30pm
Don't Say a Word POP

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist (Michael Douglas) to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop