Michael DouglasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy¬†was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars¬†Scarlett Joh…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 11:45am
The Game HBOSGe

Puzzler about a billionaire (Michael Douglas) caught in a deadly swirl of cat and mouse when his younger brother gives him a gift certificate to participate in a mysterious game. Sean Penn. Christine: Deborah Kara Unger. Feingold: James Rebhorn. Directed b (more…)

Fri Jan 30 11:00am
Last Vegas SHO

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a night that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
Last Vegas SHO

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a night that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop