Michael Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Breaking Bad
2014 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Golden Globes weren't even a week ago, but it's time for more fete-ing at Saturday's20th Screen…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

The Best Performances of 2013

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:50pm
You, Me and Dupree MAXe

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
The War of the Roses SUNDe

Danny DeVito directed and plays a lawyer in this dark comedy about the disintegration of a marriage that leads to a truly hellish divorce. Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner.

Mon Mar 30 10:20am
Last Vegas TMCe

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.