Michael Cristofer Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cristofer

Birth Name: Michael Procaccino

Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: January 22, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Playwright, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cristofer, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Whose Side Is the Dark Army On?

Wednesday's episode of Mr. Robot included a cryptic scene between Whiterose (BD Wong), the time-obsessed leader of the vigilante hacker group the Dark Army, and nefarious Evil Corp. CEO Phillip Price (Michael Cristofer). In the scene, Whiterose was t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Jones - Clip - In the Dark
00:43 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - First Look
00:55 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)
Mr. Jones - Trailer 1
01:59 — A young couple moves to the woods and soon finds their nightmares and reality colliding.
Mr. Robot, Season 2
Mr. Robot follows Elliot Alderson (Rami Malek), a young cyber-security engineer who becomes involved in the underground hacker group fsociety, after b (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 5:40am
Original Sin STARZ

A wealthy businessman (Antonio Banderas) is thrust into a world of danger and mystery after marrying a beautiful woman in 1880s Cuba. Angelina Jolie. Walter Downs: Thomas Jane. Alan Jordan: Jack Thompson. Sara: Joan Pringle. Based on Cornell Woolrich's nov (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Myst…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Michael Cristofer
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon Wraps It Up — For Now

Cheers to Rubicon for crossing the finish line in fine style.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Michael Cristofer, <i>Rubicon</i>
Rubicon's Rogue Revealed!

There are renaissance men in this world, and then there's Michael Cristofer. He's currently kicking…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Rubicon: Conspiracy or Commentary? "Democracy Is a Very Fragile Vessel," Producer Says

It's a few hours into a June day of shooting on the New York set of AMC's Rubicon. The set is breath…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Procaccino
  • Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: January 22, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Playwright, Actor, Director

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college