Michael Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Crawford

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: January 19, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

How I Won The War
00:47 — Originally released in 1967, the film stars Michael Crawford as inept British WWII commander Lieutenant Earnest Boodbody, with Musketeer Gripweed (Joh (more…)
New Barnum in Big Top in Sussex
A new version of Barnum, the circus musical once made famous by Michael Crawford, is being staged in a huge tent by Chichester Festival Theatre
Hello, Dolly! - Official Trailer
04:14 — Barbara Streisand is a knockout as Dolly Levi, the woman "who arranges things like furniture and daffodils and lives." And Hello Dolly, is the blockbu (more…)
Once Upon A Forest - Official Trailer
02:20 — Environmentally correct animated tale of a trio of furry critters that come to the rescue of a friend, ill after being exposed to a chemical spill.

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick Smith
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: January 19, 1942, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans