Michael Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Crawford

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: January 19, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 10:30am
The Knack...And How to Get It TCM

Richard Lester's version of the Ann Jellicoe farce about a teacher determined to become a lady-killer. Rita Tushingham. Tolen: Ray Brooks. Colin: Michael Crawford. Angry Father: John Bluthal. Tom: Donal Donnelly. Teacher: Wensley Pithey. Landlady: Dandy Ni (more…)