Michael Cera Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cera

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Cera: I Look up to Bill Murray
04:22 — The actor sits down with Willie Geist to talk about his Broadway debut in “This Is Our Youth,” which focuses on the awkwardness of young adulthood, an (more…)
Password With Emma Thompson, Michael Cera and Jim Parsons
10:38 — Emma Thompson and Michael Cera team up against Jimmy Fallon and Jim Parsons in the game Password.
Catchphrase With Julianne Moore, Michael Cera and Alan Cumming
04:37 — Jimmy and Julianne team up against Michael Cera and Broadway star Alan Cumming in a game of Catchphrase.
Timkat
00:31 — Timkat cannot be reasoned with.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:55am
Juno HBO2

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch536 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:11pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching

More NewsSee all »

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera
  • Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor