Michael Cera Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cera

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Crystal Fairy - Trailer 1
02:23 — On a trip through Chile a boorish American expat named Jamie and three Chilean brothers plan to set off in search of the prized San Pedro cactus and i (more…)
Catchphrase With Julianne Moore, Michael Cera and Alan Cumming
04:37 — Jimmy and Julianne team up against Michael Cera and Broadway star Alan Cumming in a game of Catchphrase.
Crystal Fairy and the Magic Cactus: Interview With Michael Cera and Gaby Hoffman
09:35 — Michael Cera and Gaby Hoffman describe to Drew McWeeny how they happened into the brutally and comically honest Sebastian Silva exploration of psyched (more…)
Arrested Development: Michael Cera & Alia Shawkat Interview
07:22 — Michael Cera & Alia Shawkat discuss the new and old elements of Arrested Development Season 5.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:05pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:40pm
Frequency MOMAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:55pm
Frequency MOMAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch324 Watching

More NewsSee all »

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera
  • Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay