Michael Cera Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cera

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Week 3: I'm Calling It, a Very Special Episode
11:16 — Blake recalls childhood traumas that made him who he is. A competing clown doctor arrives to threaten Blakes position. A visiting doctor experiences t (more…)
Week 4: Love Why Is It That When You're in It… Etc., You Know That Visiting Doc
09:21 — Cat's new love affair blossoms, provoking jealousy in Glenn. A visiting neurosurgeon, Dr. Max Von Sydow, offers to cure the Chief of her myriad ailmen (more…)
Staff Dance
11:12 — Owen is stunned when pop superstar Madonna (played by a Madonna impersonator named MADONNA) pays a visit.
Doctor Beth
11:18 — Set four years ago, Nurse Beth’s (recurring guest star Beth Dover) origins are uncovered as we explore the world of the Nurses’ Quarters in the Childr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:15pm
Frequency MAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:55pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch492 Watching
Sun Jul 31 5:30pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch492 Watching

More NewsSee all »

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera
  • Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor