Michael Cera Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cera

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (401 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Cera Photos

  • Michael Cera - The "Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World" Los Angeles Premiere, July 27, 2010
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - The 2007 Diesel Portrait Studio at The 32nd Annual Toronto International Film Festival, September 8, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera, Christopher Mintz-Plasse and Jonah Hill, The 2007 Teen Choice Awards, August 26, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jonah Hill, Sophia Bush, Christopher Mintz-Plasse and Michael Cera - The 2007 Teen Choice Awards, August 26, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera and Jonah Hill - The "Superbad" premiere, August 13, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - "The Superbad" premiere, August 13, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - A taping of "The Late Show with David Letterman" at the Ed Sullivan Theater in New York City, July 10, 2007
    Photo By: LRRB and Co./WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - The 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards FOX After Party, August 27, 2006
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Alia Shawkat and Michael Cera - The 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, August 27, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - The 56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards, February 19, 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - Fox Network's Fall Season Premiere in Los Angeles, California, October 24, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - The "Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story" DVD Premiere, September 27, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera and Alia Shawkat - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards, September 18, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Alia Shawkat and Michael Cera - The FOX Summer 2005 All-Star Party, July 29, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Alia Shawkat and Michael Cera - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Cera - The VH1 Big in '04 Awards Show, December 1, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Carter Hastings, Isla Fisher and Michael Cera
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera and Isla Fisher
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Will Arnett and Michael Cera
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Alia Shawkat and Michael Cera
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Michael Cera
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera and Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera and Alia Shawkat
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Comedy Bang! Bang! - Season 1 - Scott Aukerman and Michael Cera
    Photo By: Chris Ragazzo/IFC.
  • Arrested Development - Michael Cera as "George Michael Bluth"
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/ FOX
  • Arrested Development - The Bluth Family
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • Arrested Development - The Bluth Family
    Photo By: Art Streiber/FOX
  • Arrested Development - The Bluth Family
    Photo By: Art Streiber/FOX