Michael Cera Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (401 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and…

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 5:30pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist ABCFAM

Romantic comedy about a young woman (Kat Dennings) who, to put off an annoying classmate, recruits a musician (Michael Cera) to be her boyfriend for an evening that turns out to be quite eventful. Alexis Dziena. Directed by Peter Sollett.

Fri Mar 13 6:15pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)