Michael Cera Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cera

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (401 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Frequency ENCRe

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Frequency ENCRe

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Mon Apr 6 5:30pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)