Michael Caine Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Caine

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor

Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal butler Alfred Pennyworth and villain The Penguin, TVGuide.com has learned. The drama, which has a series commitment at Fox, explores… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Caine Does His Michael Caine Impression
00:36 — Everyone has a Michael Caine impression, including Michael Caine.
Michael Caine, Jane Fonda On Their New Film ‘Youth’… and Getting Older
03:49 — A new movie called “Youth” assembles a who’s who of Hollywood talent for a poignant drama about the challenges of aging in the glare of the public spo (more…)
Exclusive Clip: Michael Caine's 'Last Love'
01:32 — Michael Caine explores the pain of loss and the joy of newfound hope in the emotionally charged indie drama Last Love, in theaters Friday, and ETonlin (more…)
Stars Flock to Vegas for Neurological Diseases
02:48 — Celebrities gathered in Las Vegas to celebrate Michael Caine's and Quincy Jones' birthdays, but mainly to raise awareness and funds for neurodegenerat (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:50pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Children of Men HBOSGe

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:50am
Dressed to Kill HBOSGe

A frustrated wife has a one-off sexual encounter with a stranger and gets herself murdered in an elevator after leaving his apartment.

I’ll Watch165 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Michael Caine and Morgan Freeman
VIDEO: Morgan Freeman Falls Asleep During On-Camera Interview

Looks like Morgan Freeman could use a nap. While doing an on-camera interview Wednesday with Fox's S…

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

The Dark Knight Rises
VIDEO: The Dark Knight Rises — and Falls

The Dark Knight Rises… and, based on the first trailer for the third film, he also falls. Christian…