Michael Caine Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Caine

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor

Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal butler Alfred Pennyworth and villain The Penguin, TVGuide.com has learned. The drama, which has a series commitment at Fox, explores… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Caine, Jane Fonda On Their New Film ‘Youth’… and Getting Older
03:49 — A new movie called “Youth” assembles a who’s who of Hollywood talent for a poignant drama about the challenges of aging in the glare of the public spo (more…)
Exclusive Clip: Michael Caine's 'Last Love'
01:32 — Michael Caine explores the pain of loss and the joy of newfound hope in the emotionally charged indie drama Last Love, in theaters Friday, and ETonlin (more…)
Stars Flock to Vegas for Neurological Diseases
02:48 — Celebrities gathered in Las Vegas to celebrate Michael Caine's and Quincy Jones' birthdays, but mainly to raise awareness and funds for neurodegenerat (more…)
Stormy Knows My Filthy Secret
00:46 — Apparently, Oscar-winner Michael Caine would try to kill someone for discovering they wet the bed.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Michael Caine and Morgan Freeman
VIDEO: Morgan Freeman Falls Asleep During On-Camera Interview

Looks like Morgan Freeman could use a nap. While doing an on-camera interview Wednesday with Fox's S…

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

The Dark Knight Rises
VIDEO: The Dark Knight Rises — and Falls

The Dark Knight Rises… and, based on the first trailer for the third film, he also falls. Christian…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans