Michael Caine Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Caine

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor

Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal butler Alfred Pennyworth and villain The Penguin, TVGuide.com has learned. The drama, which has a series commitment at Fox, explores… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.
Inception - Clip - Don't Be Afraid to Dream a Little Bigger
01:14 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 3:10pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MOMAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
Miss Congeniality VH1

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Miss Congeniality VH1

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch756 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Michael Caine and Morgan Freeman
VIDEO: Morgan Freeman Falls Asleep During On-Camera Interview

Looks like Morgan Freeman could use a nap. While doing an on-camera interview Wednesday with Fox's S…

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

The Dark Knight Rises
VIDEO: The Dark Knight Rises — and Falls

The Dark Knight Rises… and, based on the first trailer for the third film, he also falls. Christian…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay