Michael Caine Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Caine

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Caine Photos

  • Gary Oldman, Michael Caine, Christian Bale and Maggie Gyllenhaal - "The Dark Knight" New York City premiere at AMC Loews Lincoln Center, July 14, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine, Katie Holmes, Christian Bale and Morgan Freeman - The "Batman Begins" Paris photocall in France, June 14, 2005
    Photo By: Tony Barson/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine and Christian Bale - The "Batman Begins" Los Angeles premiere, June 6, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Sir Michael Caine and Steve Martin - Film Society of Lincoln Center Gala Tribute to Sir Michael Caine, April 26, 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine - The 75th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine - The 51st Cannes Film Festival in France, May 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Shakira Caine and Michael Caine - The 70th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine, Roger Moore, Kevin Kline and Sean Connery - The 61st Annual Academy Awards, March 29, 1989
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com