Michael CaineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 4:40pm
Batman Begins MAXEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Fri Jan 30 12:30am
On Deadly Ground AMCALL

Steven Seagal stars as an environmentally concerned oil-rig troubleshooter who clashes with his employer (Michael Caine). Masu: Joan Chen. MacGruder: John C. McGinley. Stone: R. Lee Ermey. Liles: Shari Shattuck. Homer: Billy Bob Thornton. Seagal also direc (more…)

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
On Deadly Ground AMCALL

Steven Seagal stars as an environmentally concerned oil-rig troubleshooter who clashes with his employer (Michael Caine). Masu: Joan Chen. MacGruder: John C. McGinley. Stone: R. Lee Ermey. Liles: Shari Shattuck. Homer: Billy Bob Thornton. Seagal also direc (more…)

Sat Jan 31 11:00am
Miss Congeniality ABCFAM

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:00am
Miss Congeniality ABCFAM

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

Sun Feb 1 2:30pm
Jaws: The Revenge IFC

A shark hunts down the mother of a man it ate when she moves to the Bahamas to be with her other son.

Mon Feb 2 4:00am
The Quiet American STARZ

Superbly acted adaptation of Graham Greene's novel about the complex friendship between a British journalist and an American agent in 1952 Vietnam. Michael Caine (who was nominated for an Oscar), Brendan Fraser. Directed by Phillip Noyce on location. A les (more…)

Mon Feb 2 6:10am
Now You See Me MAXEAL

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Wed Feb 4 11:30pm
Batman Begins MOMAXe

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sat Feb 7 5:15pm
Now You See Me MAXEAL

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Sat Feb 7 6:35pm
Batman Begins MOMAXe

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Mon Feb 9 8:15am
Jaws: The Revenge IFC

A shark hunts down the mother of a man it ate when she moves to the Bahamas to be with her other son.

Mon Feb 9 11:50am
Batman Begins MOMAXe

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Mon Feb 9 3:15pm
Jaws: The Revenge IFC

A shark hunts down the mother of a man it ate when she moves to the Bahamas to be with her other son.

Tue Feb 10 10:30am
The Cider House Rules IFC

An orphan grows up under the tutelage of a kindly doctor in Maine during World War II. The young student, however, refuses to assist his mentor with the illegal abortions that he performs in hopes of keeping the women from dangerous incompetents.