Michael Caine Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Caine

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal but…

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Michael Caine and Morgan Freeman
VIDEO: Morgan Freeman Falls Asleep During On-Camera Interview

Looks like Morgan Freeman could use a nap. While doing an on-camera interview Wednesday with Fox's S…

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 7:00pm
Now You See Me MOMAX

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Sat Mar 28 11:30pm
The Dark Knight TBS

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
On Deadly Ground AMC

Steven Seagal stars as an environmentally concerned oil-rig troubleshooter who clashes with his employer (Michael Caine). Masu: Joan Chen. MacGruder: John C. McGinley. Stone: R. Lee Ermey. Liles: Shari Shattuck. Homer: Billy Bob Thornton. Seagal also direc (more…)