Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(792 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall and Morgan Macgregor

Michael C. Hall Marries Morgan Macgregor in City Hall Ceremony

Michael C. Hall is a married man for the third time. TheDexter actor married girlfriend Morgan Macgregor in a city hall ceremony in New York City on Monday morning, People confirms. See what other stars got married in 2016 The couple made their first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kill Your Darlings - Official Trailer
02:04 — KILL YOUR DARLINGS is the previously untold story of murder that brought together a young Allen Ginsberg (Daniel Radcliffe), Jack Kerouac (Jack Huston (more…)
Gamer
00:40 — GAMER is a high-concept action thriller set in the near future, a time when mind-control technology has taken society by storm. Humans control other h (more…)
Gamer
00:38 — GAMER is a high-concept action thriller set in the near future, a time when mind-control technology has taken society by storm. Humans control other h (more…)
The Trouble With Bliss - Official Trailer
02:08 — THE TROUBLE WITH BLISS tells the story of 35-year-old Morris Bliss (Michael C. Hall), who is clamped firmly in the jaws of New York City inertia. He w (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 5:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilInterdimensional Field Trip; Marco Grows a Beard DISXD

Star leads a class field trip to a museum in another dimension and puts the entire class in danger; Star flubs the spell to help Marco grow a beard and the beard grows out of control until it engulfs the house.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue May 24 11:00pm
DexterMy Bad(Season 5, Episode 1) SHO2e

Season 5 opens with Dexter dealing with the aftermath of Rita's murder and making a decision that will impact many of those in his circle of friends, relatives and coworkers. Meanwhile, Quinn concludes that Rita's death doesn't match Trinity's MO, and step (more…)

I’ll Watch1088 Watching
Wed May 25 12:00am
DexterHello Bandit(Season 5, Episode 2) SHO2e

On the heels of Rita's murder, Dexter tries to get the family back into a familiar routine, but a frightening discovery may lead to his next quarry. Meanwhile, a brutal murder in a Venezuelan neighborhood has the squad scrambling; and Debra, who's opened h (more…)

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star admitted that…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

All eight seasons of Dexter will be available on Netflix in the new year, CBS announced Monday. The…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »