Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(799 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall and Morgan Macgregor

Michael C. Hall Marries Morgan Macgregor in City Hall Ceremony

Michael C. Hall is a married man for the third time. TheDexter actor married girlfriend Morgan Macgregor in a city hall ceremony in New York City on Monday morning, People confirms. See what other stars got married in 2016 The couple made their first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

And Now A Message From David Bowie
00:19 — David Bowie has embodied his most challenging role to date.
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
It’s an Easy Headline
01:02 — Daniel Radcliffe opens up about filming gay sex scenes in his latest film, “Kill Your Darlings”.
Daniel Radcliffe On Harry Potter Spin-Off
01:18 — Daniel Radcliffe explains how he reacted to the recent announcement of a “Harry Potter” movie spin-off.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilBlood Moon Ball; Fortune Cookies DISXD

Star accepts her ex-boyfriend Tom's invitation to the Demon Prom, but Marco is suspicious of his motives; Marco convinces Star that fortune cookies contain magical prophecies, which lead her to believe a fake fortune provided by Ludo's new evil efficiency (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilInterdimensional Field Trip; Marco Grows a Beard DISXD

Star leads a class field trip to a museum in another dimension and puts the entire class in danger; Star flubs the spell to help Marco grow a beard and the beard grows out of control until it engulfs the house.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilStorm the Castle(Season 1, Episode 24) DISXD

Marco is captured by Toffee and held for wand-ransom, so Star enters into an unlikely alliance with Ludo and Buff Frog.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star admitted that…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

All eight seasons of Dexter will be available on Netflix in the new year, CBS announced Monday. The…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet