Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(798 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall and Morgan Macgregor

Michael C. Hall Marries Morgan Macgregor in City Hall Ceremony

Michael C. Hall is a married man for the third time. TheDexter actor married girlfriend Morgan Macgregor in a city hall ceremony in New York City on Monday morning, People confirms. See what other stars got married in 2016 The couple made their first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kill Your Darlings - Official Trailer
02:04 — KILL YOUR DARLINGS is the previously untold story of murder that brought together a young Allen Ginsberg (Daniel Radcliffe), Jack Kerouac (Jack Huston (more…)
Gamer
00:40 — GAMER is a high-concept action thriller set in the near future, a time when mind-control technology has taken society by storm. Humans control other h (more…)
Gamer
00:38 — GAMER is a high-concept action thriller set in the near future, a time when mind-control technology has taken society by storm. Humans control other h (more…)
The Trouble With Bliss - Official Trailer
02:08 — THE TROUBLE WITH BLISS tells the story of 35-year-old Morris Bliss (Michael C. Hall), who is clamped firmly in the jaws of New York City inertia. He w (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilBlood Moon Ball; Fortune Cookies DISXD

Star accepts her ex-boyfriend Tom's invitation to the Demon Prom, but Marco is suspicious of his motives; Marco convinces Star that fortune cookies contain magical prophecies, which lead her to believe a fake fortune provided by Ludo's new evil efficiency (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilBlood Moon Ball; Fortune Cookies DISXD

Star accepts her ex-boyfriend Tom's invitation to the Demon Prom, but Marco is suspicious of his motives; Marco convinces Star that fortune cookies contain magical prophecies, which lead her to believe a fake fortune provided by Ludo's new evil efficiency (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilBlood Moon Ball; Fortune Cookies DISXD

Star accepts her ex-boyfriend Tom's invitation to the Demon Prom, but Marco is suspicious of his motives; Marco convinces Star that fortune cookies contain magical prophecies, which lead her to believe a fake fortune provided by Ludo's new evil efficiency (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star admitted that…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

All eight seasons of Dexter will be available on Netflix in the new year, CBS announced Monday. The…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer