Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(799 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall and Morgan Macgregor

Michael C. Hall Marries Morgan Macgregor in City Hall Ceremony

Michael C. Hall is a married man for the third time. TheDexter actor married girlfriend Morgan Macgregor in a city hall ceremony in New York City on Monday morning, People confirms. See what other stars got married in 2016 The couple made their first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael C. Hall Dishes On 'Dexter' Finale
01:45 — Dexter star Michael C. Hall dished to ET Canada about saying goodbye to the series, which wraps up its seventh and final season this year, hinting at (more…)
Michael C. Hall Dishes On 'Dexter'
01:45 — Dexter star Michael C. Hall dished to ET Canada about eventually saying goodbye to the series.
Martin Short Remembers Dog-Sitting for Gilda Radner
01:50 — He took very poor care of Snuffy the Yorkie.
Coco Rocha's Craziest Modeling Stories
03:20 — From fighting a pregnant model at a shoot to walking down the runway with crutches, Coco Rocha has done it all.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:15am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilInterdimensional Field Trip; Marco Grows a Beard DISXD

Star leads a class field trip to a museum in another dimension and puts the entire class in danger; Star flubs the spell to help Marco grow a beard and the beard grows out of control until it engulfs the house.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilStorm the Castle(Season 1, Episode 24) DISXD

Marco is captured by Toffee and held for wand-ransom, so Star enters into an unlikely alliance with Ludo and Buff Frog.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star admitted that…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

All eight seasons of Dexter will be available on Netflix in the new year, CBS announced Monday. The…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay