Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(792 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall and Morgan Macgregor

Michael C. Hall Marries Morgan Macgregor in City Hall Ceremony

Michael C. Hall is a married man for the third time. TheDexter actor married girlfriend Morgan Macgregor in a city hall ceremony in New York City on Monday morning, People confirms. See what other stars got married in 2016 The couple made their first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Interview With Billy Brown
03:27 — Billy Brown discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Dexter: SHOriginal
03:05 — A behind the scenes look at Season 5 of the Showtime Original Series, Dexter, featuring interviews with cast, including Michael C. Hall and special gu (more…)
Interview With Michael C. Hall
04:25 — Michael C. Hall discusses season 6 of Dexter.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 11:00pm
DexterCircle Us(Season 5, Episode 7) SHO2e

By aiding Lumen (Julia Stiles), Dexter puts himself on a collision course with Debra and the homicide division, and things get worse when he's brought in to work a horrific crime scene. Elsewhere, Debra's investigation into the Santa Muerte murders leads t (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri May 27 12:00am
DexterTake It(Season 5, Episode 8) SHO2e

Dexter and Lumen (Julia Stiles) take the opportunity to track a vicious murderer while attending a self-help seminar. Meanwhile, fallout from the Santa Muerte homicides puts Debra in hot water and places Batista in a difficult situation.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri May 27 1:00am
DexterTeenage Wasteland(Season 5, Episode 9) SHO2e

Dexter and Lumen (Julia Stiles) are on the hunt for a new victim but get sidetracked by the arrival of a surprise visitor. Meanwhile, as a result of fallout from the Santa Muerte case, Debra gets reassigned to the file room, where she is still able to dig (more…)

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star admitted that…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

All eight seasons of Dexter will be available on Netflix in the new year, CBS announced Monday. The…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »