Michael C. HallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (774 ratings)

Your Rating:

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Jul 19, 2014 10:30 AM EDT

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

Oct 28, 2013 1:41 PM EDT

Michael C. Hall
On the Set: Dexter's Killer Finale

Jun 25, 2013 7:00 AM EDT

Jennifer Carpenter
Could There Be a Dexter Spin-Off?

Apr 21, 2013 11:01 AM EDT

Show More