Michael C. Hall Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (774 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 5:30am
The Writers' RoomDexter(Season 1, Episode 3) SUNDe

The cable drama "Dexter" is discussed.

Tue Mar 10 2:15am
Peep World IFC

In this dark comedy, a scathing expose written by the youngest son (Ben Schwartz) of a wealthy and dysfunctional family causes a lot of damage. His sister (Sarah Silverman) threatens to sue over the book, and it also upsets his irresponsible brother (Rainn (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:30am
Paycheck AMC

John Woo's slick but soulless techno-thriller about a brilliant engineer (Ben Affleck) who tries to reconstruct the past after his memory is erased. Uma Thurman. Woo also co-produced. Affleck's friend Matt Damon was originally considered for the lead role (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00am
Paycheck AMC

John Woo's slick but soulless techno-thriller about a brilliant engineer (Ben Affleck) who tries to reconstruct the past after his memory is erased. Uma Thurman. Woo also co-produced. Affleck's friend Matt Damon was originally considered for the lead role (more…)