Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (774 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Panelist
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Narrator
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001