Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (774 ratings)

Your Rating: