Michael C. Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (774 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star admitted that…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

Michael C. Hall
Dexter Is Coming to Netflix

All eight seasons of Dexter will be available on Netflix in the new year, CBS announced Monday. The…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

No Child Left Behind: TV's History of Orphans

So many shows, so many abandoned kids. Check out our favorite TV orphans

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

Wed Apr 8 12:30pm
Paycheck AMC

John Woo's slick but soulless techno-thriller about a brilliant engineer (Ben Affleck) who tries to reconstruct the past after his memory is erased. Uma Thurman. Woo also co-produced. Affleck's friend Matt Damon was originally considered for the lead role (more…)

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)