Michael C. HallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stage-trained actor first made a name for himself in the New York theater scene, racking up impressive off-Broadway credits before landing his breakthrough role as the sleazy emcee in the 1990s revival of the musical Cabaret. Although he took over the… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: February 1, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (774 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hou…

Michael C. Hall
Even Michael C. Hall Doesn't Like the Dexter Finale

Michael C. Hall feels your pain. In an interview with The Daily Beast, the Dexter star adm…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:15am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

Tue Feb 10 2:20pm
Paycheck AMC

John Woo's slick but soulless techno-thriller about a brilliant engineer (Ben Affleck) who tries to reconstruct the past after his memory is erased. Uma Thurman. Woo also co-produced. Affleck's friend Matt Damon was originally considered for the lead role (more…)

Sat Feb 14 12:00am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)