Michael Bolton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bolotin

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: February 26, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and tragic death of star Cory Monteith, and the subsequent sudden and tragic death of his character Finn Hudson, the Fox musical comedy (Tuesdays, 8/7c, Fox)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christian Cuevas Blind Audition: "How Am I Supposed to Live Without You"
04:23 — A college student delivers an emotional performance of the Michael Bolton classic.
An Ode to Michael Bolton & Kenny G w/ Danny McBride
03:20 — James and Danny McBride channel their inner Michael Bolton and Kenny G to perform a rendition of a classic duet.
Michael Bolton's Music Is Right for Every Occasion
00:58 — We got the singer leaving Il Pastaio in Bev Hills, and our photog asked for a very special playlist.
You Can’t Think of Michael Bolton Without Thinking About the “Office Space”.
01:40 — So how does the real Michael Bolton feel about the movie brutally making fun of him?

More NewsSee all »

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Michael Bolton
Michael Bolton to Star in ABC Comedy Project

Grammy-winning singer Michael Bolton is continuing to hone his comedy chops. The smooth vocalist, wh…

Jorma Taccone and Andy Samberg
Watercooler: SNL's 100th Digital Short is Long on Awesome

They might enjoy a lazy Sunday, but last Saturday night, the guys of Lonely Island were rockin' like…

Will Ferrell, Saturday Night Live
SNL Celebrates Will Ferrell's Return, 100th Digital Short

Saturday Night Live vet Will Ferrell stopped by to host for the third time with a little help from h…

Jane Lynch
Emmys Top Moments: A Home Where All TV Shows Live, and a Mock Beauty Pageant

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Emmys:

  1. Worst Opening-Number Follow-Up:…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey Embraces Pregnancy for Mother's Day Saturday Night Live

Tina Fey celebrated having the No. 1 book (and the No. 86 TV show) in the country by returning to ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Bolotin
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: February 26, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind