Michael Bolton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bolotin

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: February 26, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and tragic death of star Cory Monteith, and the subsequent sudden and tragic death of his character Finn Hudson, the Fox musical comedy (Tuesdays, 8/7c, Fox)… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 6:00am
Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain HBOSGe

Two girls search for mythical gold that may be buried in the mountains of Washington state.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat May 7 11:30am
Final Destination 2 SPK

Two women battle the Grim Reaper, who's hell-bent on collecting the souls who survived a highway accident. One of the survivors refuses to surrender to Death, however, and teams up with a police officer for the fight of their lives. A sequel to 2000's "Fin (more…)

I’ll Watch312 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Michael Bolton
Michael Bolton to Star in ABC Comedy Project

Grammy-winning singer Michael Bolton is continuing to hone his comedy chops. The smooth vocalist, wh…

Jorma Taccone and Andy Samberg
Watercooler: SNL's 100th Digital Short is Long on Awesome

They might enjoy a lazy Sunday, but last Saturday night, the guys of Lonely Island were rockin' like…

Will Ferrell, Saturday Night Live
SNL Celebrates Will Ferrell's Return, 100th Digital Short

Saturday Night Live vet Will Ferrell stopped by to host for the third time with a little help from h…

Jane Lynch
Emmys Top Moments: A Home Where All TV Shows Live, and a Mock Beauty Pageant

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Emmys:

  1. Worst Opening-Number Follow-Up:…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey Embraces Pregnancy for Mother's Day Saturday Night Live

Tina Fey celebrated having the No. 1 book (and the No. 86 TV show) in the country by returning to ho…