Michael Bolton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bolotin

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: February 26, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and tragic death of star Cory Monteith, and the subsequent sudden and tragic death of his character Finn Hudson, the Fox musical comedy (Tuesdays, 8/7c, Fox)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winston-McCauley Funeral Home
01:10 — A spokesman for Winston-McCauley Funeral Home promises they will provide a level of service that ensures nobody will have sex with the dead bodies.
Top 12 Guys: Michael Simeon
01:38 — As we’ve seen many times this season, Michael’s one guy you can count on to slow things down. He does it here in Detroit, too, singing Michael Bolton’ (more…)
Usher, Sheryl Crow, Cyndi Lauper and More Tell Politicians: Don't Use Our Song!
02:11 — Hardly any election cycle is without a politician coming under fire for the unauthorized use of songs at campaign events. On Sunday's "Last Week Tonig (more…)
Two And A Half Men: A Chic Bar In Ibiza Trailer
00:53 — Alan gets offended when Walden asks him to sign a prenuptial agreement, which gives him pause about getting married.

More NewsSee all »

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Michael Bolton
Michael Bolton to Star in ABC Comedy Project

Grammy-winning singer Michael Bolton is continuing to hone his comedy chops. The smooth vocalist, wh…

Jorma Taccone and Andy Samberg
Watercooler: SNL's 100th Digital Short is Long on Awesome

They might enjoy a lazy Sunday, but last Saturday night, the guys of Lonely Island were rockin' like…

Will Ferrell, Saturday Night Live
SNL Celebrates Will Ferrell's Return, 100th Digital Short

Saturday Night Live vet Will Ferrell stopped by to host for the third time with a little help from h…

Jane Lynch
Emmys Top Moments: A Home Where All TV Shows Live, and a Mock Beauty Pageant

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Emmys:

  1. Worst Opening-Number Follow-Up:…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey Embraces Pregnancy for Mother's Day Saturday Night Live

Tina Fey celebrated having the No. 1 book (and the No. 86 TV show) in the country by returning to ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Bolotin
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: February 26, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay