Michael Bolton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Bolotin

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: February 26, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Michael Bolton
Michael Bolton to Star in ABC Comedy Project

Grammy-winning singer Michael Bolton is continuing to hone his comedy chops. The smooth vocalist, wh…

Jorma Taccone and Andy Samberg
Watercooler: SNL's 100th Digital Short is Long on Awesome

They might enjoy a lazy Sunday, but last Saturday night, the guys of Lonely Island were rockin' like…

Will Ferrell, Saturday Night Live
SNL Celebrates Will Ferrell's Return, 100th Digital Short

Saturday Night Live vet Will Ferrell stopped by to host for the third time with a little help from h…

Jane Lynch
Emmys Top Moments: A Home Where All TV Shows Live, and a Mock Beauty Pageant

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Emmys:

  1. Worst Opening-Number Follow-Up:…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Dancing with the Stars Season 11 Cast Photos

See all the first shots of the new Dancing with the Stars cast in costume

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
The Sixth Man SHO2e

After dying of a heart attack, a star basketball player (Kadeem Hardison) returns as a ghost to propel his heartsick brother and teammate (Marlon Wayans) to victory. R.C.: Michael Michele. Directed by Randall Miller.

Thu Apr 2 10:30pm
Snow Dogs AMC

A Miami dentist (Cuba Gooding Jr.) inherits a team of frisky Alaska sled dogs from his deceased mother. A harmless comedy that's all bark and no bite. James Coburn. Brian Levant directed.

Fri Apr 3 11:15am
Snow Dogs AMC

A Miami dentist (Cuba Gooding Jr.) inherits a team of frisky Alaska sled dogs from his deceased mother. A harmless comedy that's all bark and no bite. James Coburn. Brian Levant directed.