Michael Boatman Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Boatman

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at Nite comedy Instant Mom, Deadline reports. The cable network has ordered 13 episodes of the multi-camera comedy, which will first premiere on NickMom… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 2:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Trashed(Season 2, Episode 72) FX

Charlie battles his garbage man.

Mon Aug 3 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Case of the Curious Hottie(Season 2, Episode 73) FX

Charlie becomes paranoid after learning he's dating a private investigator.

Tue Aug 4 4:00am
Law & OrderRemains of the Day(Season 17, Episode 11) TNT

A young man, who was homeless and addicted to drugs, dies under very strange circumstances while visiting his mother (Mariel Hemingway), a tabloid personality known for her alleged gold-digging ways. Dr. Adam Vaughn: Ben Bass. Tony Bicks: Dan Bakkedahl. Da (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Daniela Bobadilla and Charlie Sheen
Is Anger Management Just Image Rehab for Charlie Sheen?

Charlie Sheen returned to the spotlight Thursday with the premiere of his new FX sitcom Anger Manage…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »