Michael Boatman Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Boatman

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at Nite comedy Instant Mom, Deadline reports. The cable network has ordered 13 episodes of the multi-camera comedy, which will first premiere on NickMom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and Jen Together Again(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

Kate becomes jealous when Jennifer moves in with Charlie.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie and Deception Therapy(Season 2, Episode 6) FXX

Charlie uses a placebo pill to try to help a patient control his anger issues.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates a Teacher(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

Charlie goes out with Sam's teacher.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniela Bobadilla and Charlie Sheen
Is Anger Management Just Image Rehab for Charlie Sheen?

Charlie Sheen returned to the spotlight Thursday with the premiere of his new FX sitcom Anger Manage…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college