Michael Boatman Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Boatman

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at Nite comedy Instant Mom, Deadline reports. The cable network has ordered 13 episodes of the multi-camera comedy, which will first premiere on NickMom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Has a Threesome(Season 2, Episode 64) FX

Charlie and his girlfriend have a threesome with her friend.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Lap Dance of Doom(Season 2, Episode 65) FX

Charlie gets Sean fired from the strip club.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:20am
Woman Thou Art Loosed BET

When a victim of sexual abuse (Kimberly Elise) turns to drugs and prostitution, a preacher tries to help her. Well-acted but overwrought adaptation of the self-help novel by Bishop T.D. Jakes, who portrays himself. Loretta Devine, Debbi Morgan, Michael Boa (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniela Bobadilla and Charlie Sheen
Is Anger Management Just Image Rehab for Charlie Sheen?

Charlie Sheen returned to the spotlight Thursday with the premiere of his new FX sitcom Anger Manage…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans