Michael Boatman Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Boatman

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at Nite comedy Instant Mom, Deadline reports. The cable network has ordered 13 episodes of the multi-camera comedy, which will first premiere on NickMom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Tries to Prove Therapy Is Legit(Season 1, Episode 5) FXX

Charlie learns that his new love interest, Lori (Denise Richards), thinks therapy is a scam; Charlie is asked to counsel one of his patient's mother's angry ghost.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates Kate's Patient(Season 1, Episode 6) FXX

Charlie tries to secretly date a woman who has a thing for getting caught.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Criminal MindsSoul Mates(Season 4, Episode 12) ION

A young woman disappears from her affluent Atlanta neighborhood, and the team believes someone in the community is responsible and may have had an accomplice. William Harris: Michael Boatman. Andrea Harris: Dana Davis.

I’ll Watch540 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniela Bobadilla and Charlie Sheen
Is Anger Management Just Image Rehab for Charlie Sheen?

Charlie Sheen returned to the spotlight Thursday with the premiere of his new FX sitcom Anger Manage…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet