Michael BoatmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Hot Latina(Season 2, Episode 52) FX-E

A forbidden romance tempts Charlie.

Wed Jan 28 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and His Probation Officer's Daughter(Season 2, Episode 53) FX-E

A one-night stand gets Charlie into trouble.

Thu Jan 29 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal(Season 5, Episode 21) USA-E

A professor and an ex-con are among the suspects in a graduate student's murder.

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Date Rated(Season 2, Episode 54) FX-E

Charlie uses Jordan to improve his online rating.

Thu Jan 29 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Jordan Go to Prison(Season 2, Episode 55) FX-E

Charlie starts a new clinic at the prison.

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitObscene(Season 6, Episode 3) USA-E

Dana Delany plays a crusader against smut on TV in a case that involves a radio shock jock (Lewis Black) and the rape of a teen star (Maggie Grace). Danny: Ricky Ullman. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. Elizabeth Donnelly: Judith Light. Dave Seaver: Michael Bo (more…)

Fri Jan 30 1:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal(Season 5, Episode 21) USA-E

A professor and an ex-con are among the suspects in a graduate student's murder.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Catches Jordan in the Act(Season 2, Episode 57) FX-E

Jordan kisses a prisoner, sending Charlie into a rage.

Sat Jan 31 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Spends the Night With Lacey(Season 2, Episode 58) FX-E

Charlie helps Lacey keep her anger in check.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Screws a Prisoner's Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 59) FX-E

An ill-advised tryst puts Charlie in the sights of a soon-to-be-released prisoner.

Tue Feb 3 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Cops a Feel(Season 2, Episode 60) FX-E

Charlie breaks up with a cop.

Wed Feb 4 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie, Lacey and the Dangerous Plumber(Season 2, Episode 61) FX-E

Charlie tries to prevent a potentially dangerous hookup.

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Mother of All Sessions(Season 2, Episode 62) FX-E

Charlie causes chaos when he brings his patients' parents to a session.

Thu Feb 5 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitGone(Season 7, Episode 16) USA-E

A female student (Barbara King) from Montreal goes missing during a class trip to New York City after she spends a night partying with three cocky prep-school boys. Dave Seaver: Michael Boatman. Oliver Gates: Barry Bostwick. Monica Bradshaw: Susan Saint Ja (more…)

Thu Feb 5 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Sean's Twisted Sister(Season 2, Episode 63) FX-E

Charlie is tempted by Sean's younger sister.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Has a Threesome(Season 2, Episode 64) FX-E

Charlie and his girlfriend have a threesome with her friend.

Sat Feb 7 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Lap Dance of Doom(Season 2, Episode 65) FX-E

Charlie gets Sean fired from the strip club.

Sat Feb 7 9:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Tests His Will Power(Season 2, Episode 66) FX-E

Charlie makes an unwise promise to a reporter.

Tue Feb 10 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Psychic Therapist(Season 2, Episode 67) FX-E

Charlie and Jordan attempt to expose a therapist.

Tue Feb 10 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Between Sean and Jordan(Season 2, Episode 68) FX-E

Charlie meddles with Sean and Jordan's relationship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop