Michael Boatman Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Boatman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Daniela Bobadilla and Charlie Sheen
Is Anger Management Just Image Rehab for Charlie Sheen?

Charlie Sheen returned to the spotlight Thursday with the premiere of his new FX sitcom Anger Manage…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Casting About: Exclusive Grey's News, and More

Two familiar faces are about to be admitted to Seattle Grace Hospital. TV Guide has learned exclusiv…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 7:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie and His New Friend With Benefits(Season 2, Episode 23) FX

Charlie enters an inappropriate relationship. Meanwhile, Nolan and Patrick fight over a woman.

Sat Mar 28 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Airport Sext(Season 2, Episode 25) FX

Charlie gets interesting news from Kate. Later, Charlie's house is used for an adult-film shoot.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Good WifeUndisclosed RecipientsNew(Season 6, Episode 17) CBS

The partners at Florrick/Agos/Lockhart argue over the future of the firm. Meanwhile, the firm becomes a victim of a cyber hack after it represents a movie producer whose work is pirated on a peer-to-peer sharing site.