Michael Boatman Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Boatman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: October 25, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Daniela Bobadilla and Charlie Sheen
Is Anger Management Just Image Rehab for Charlie Sheen?

Charlie Sheen returned to the spotlight Thursday with the premiere of his new FX sitcom Anger Manage…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Casting About: Exclusive Grey's News, and More

Two familiar faces are about to be admitted to Seattle Grace Hospital. TV Guide has learned exclusiv…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Secret Gigolo(Season 2, Episode 24) FX-E

Charlie uncovers a dirty secret about Jen's new boyfriend (Brian Austin Green).

Wed Apr 1 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates a Serial Killer's Sister(Season 2, Episode 27) FX-E

Charlie picks up a woman at a prison. Later, Lacey strips for Nolan.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Instant MomHarp & SoulNew(Season 1, Episode 3) TVLAND

Stephanie forces the kids to play instruments in a misguided attempt at bonding with them.