Michael Bay Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Bay

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First War Room Meeting
Martin walks the team through the layout of the wreckage and the dangers that might await in this scene from "The Mysterious Treasure of the Republic. (more…)
Billion Dollar Wreck Season 1
Billion Dollar Wreck follows famed treasure hunter Martin Bayerle and his son Grant as they pursue a billion dollars’ worth of gold aboard RMS Republi (more…)
Billion Dollar Wreck Season 1
Billion Dollar Wreck follows famed treasure hunter Martin Bayerle and his son Grant as they pursue a billion dollars’ worth of gold aboard RMS Republi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:25am
Black SailsXXI(Season 3, Episode 3) STARZ

Flint pushes Silver to the limit while stranded at sea; Rackham seizes the reins as Nassau readies to repel an invasion and Max gets her house in order; Vane faces defeat and must make a difficult choice.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00am
Armageddon SPIKE

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:10pm
Black SailsXXI(Season 3, Episode 3) STARZ

Flint pushes Silver to the limit while stranded at sea; Rackham seizes the reins as Nassau readies to repel an invasion and Max gets her house in order; Vane faces defeat and must make a difficult choice.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming the No. 1 s…

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari: Stop Watching Transformers Movies!

Aziz Ansari: Actor, comedian, altruist. The Parks and Recreation star took to Twitter this week to s…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Shop