Michael Bay Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Bay

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Project Almanac
02:26 — When a high school student and his friends discover blueprints for a machine that can send them back in time, the possibilities seem endless. They rew (more…)
Transformers: Age Of Extinction
00:43 — The fourth installment of the Transformers line.
The Purge: Anarchy - Official Trailer
02:32 — The New Founders of America invite you to celebrate your annual right to Purge in THE PURGE: ANARCHY. Returning alongside writer/director/producer Ja (more…)
The Purge
01:03 — If on one night every year, you could commit any crime without facing consequences, what would you do? In The Purge, a speculative thriller that foll (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 8:00pm
Black SailsXX(Season 3, Episode 2) STARZ

The Walrus crew engages with the elements; Teach disagrees with Rackham; Rogers and Eleanor determine terms for their partnership; and Bonny worries about her future with Max.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Sat Feb 6 9:00pm
Black SailsXXINew(Season 3, Episode 3) STARZ

Flint pushes Silver to the limit while stranded at sea; Rackham seizes the reins as Nassau readies to repel an invasion and Max gets her house in order; Vane faces defeat and must make a difficult choice.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Sat Feb 6 10:00pm
Black SailsXXI(Season 3, Episode 3) STARZ

Flint pushes Silver to the limit while stranded at sea; Rackham seizes the reins as Nassau readies to repel an invasion and Max gets her house in order; Vane faces defeat and must make a difficult choice.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming the No. 1 s…

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari: Stop Watching Transformers Movies!

Aziz Ansari: Actor, comedian, altruist. The Parks and Recreation star took to Twitter this week to s…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop